Privacy Policy

  • Aadishakti astrology is committed to protecting its users' privacy. We request all our users to read the following 'privacy policy' to understand how their personal & business information will be treated, as they make full use of our services to their benefit.

    Should we ask you to provide certain information like name, email address, business information and other personal details by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

    Controlling your personal information

    You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

    • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

    • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at contacts@aadishaktiastrology.com

    As a general rule, Aadishakti astrology will not disclose or share any of the user's personally identifiable information except when Aadishakti astrology has the user's permission or under special circumstances, such as when Aadishakti astrology believes in good faith that the law requires it or as permitted in terms of this policy.You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above email address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

    Aadishakti astrology may also disclose account information in special cases when Aadishakti astrology has reasons to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be violating Aadishakti astrology’s Terms of Services or may be causing injury to or interference with (either intentionally or unintentionally) our rights or property or if Aadishakti astrology deems it necessary to maintain, service, and improve its products and services.


    As with all information, Aadishakti astrology will never sell any user's personal or business information until and unless it is permitted by the user. Any user statistics that we may provide to prospective advertisers or partners regarding product or service usage on Aadishakti astrology website and its network is provided in an aggregate form only and does not include any personally identifiable information about any individual user.

    Aadishakti astrology will never save or store any Payment Method Details of any user.

    Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while Aadishakti astrology strives to protect the user's personal & business information, it cannot ensure the security of any information transmitted to Aadishakti astrology and you do so at your own risk. Once Aadishakti astrology receives your transmission, it makes best efforts to ensure its security in its systems. Please keep in mind that whenever you post personal & business information online, that is accessible to the public, you may receive unsolicited messages from other parties.
     

    What personal information do we collect from the people that visit website?

    When ordering on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience.

    When do we collect information?

    We collect information from you when you place an order or enter information on our site.

    Third Party Disclosure

    We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

    Google

    We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site. Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page

    Changes to this privacy policy

    We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

    Contacting Us

    If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.
    Aadishakti astrology
    Mail: contact@aadishaktiastrology.com